Staff List

This information is provided for information only and may change without notice.

This area shows email contacts for all members of staff. The default format for school email addresses is:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Where I is the Initial and Surname is the persons last name.  In some cases an email will have more than one initial to distinguish between staff with similar names

Senior Leadership Team

Name Email Prefix Role
Mr G.Cunningham s.bracken Headteacher 
Mrs G.Segal g.segal Deputy Headteacher/English
Miss S.Embrey s.embrey Deputy Headteacher/PE
Ms T.Doyle t.doyle Finance Director
Mr D.Lawrence d.lawrence Assistant Headteacher/Maths
Mr R.Muskett r.muskett Assistant Headteacher/Science
Mr P.Ratcliffe p.ratcliffe Assistant Headteacher/VT/English
Miss B.Segalini b.segalini Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Mrs C.Heward c.heward Assistant Headteacher/Sixth Form
Ms S.Bracken s.bracken PA to Headteacher

Pastoral

Name Email Prefix Role
Ms J.Rogers j.rogers Pastoral Manager for Transition and Year 7
Miss A.Jarman a.jarman Pastoral Manager for Gates
Ms J.Elms j.elms DOH Gates/Social Sciences/ History
Mrs M.Quinn m.quinn Pastoral Manager for Franklin
Ms K.Levesley k.levesley DOH Franklin/Art
Mrs H.Williams he.williams Pastoral Manager for Pascal
Mr L.Coot l.coot DOH Pascal/Maths
Mrs J.Martin j.martin Pastoral Manager for Da Vinci
Miss F.Neilan f.neilan DOH Da Vinci/Science
Mrs K.Munjic k.munjic Post 16 Manager

English

Name Email Prefix Role
Mrs S.Doyle s.doyle DOL English
Mrs A.McEvoy a.mcevoy ADOL English
Ms K Darke k.darke English
Ms S.Davies s.davies English
Ms L.Doyle l.doyle English
Ms S.Doyle s.doyle Emglish
Ms C.Gelsomino c.gelsomino English
Ms S.Kingham s.kingham English
Ms k.read k.read English
Ms L.Rudling l.rudling English
Ms h.Rewan h.redwan English

Maths

Name Email Prefix Role
Ms S.Keet s.keet DOL Maths
Mr A.El Amine A.El Amine ADOL Maths
Mr J.Deacon J.Deacon ADOL Maths
Mr L.Coot l.coot Maths/DOH - Pascal
Mr L.Dalmon l.dalmon Maths
Mr M.Haddouch m.haddouch Maths
Mr I.Loffler i.loffler Maths
Ms R.Panchal r.panchal Maths
Ms A.Razaq A.Razaq Maths
Ms M.Thompson m.thompson Maths
Mr D.Woolf d.woolf Maths
Ms A.Cooke a.cooke Maths/Careers/AGT

Science

Name Email Prefix Role
Mr M.Oliver-Singleton m.oliver-singleton DOL Science
Miss C.Pennington c.pennington ADOL Science
Mr M.Walters m.walters ADOL Science
Ms V.Badea v.badea Science
Ms L.Brown l.brown Science
Mr L.Harley l.harley Science
Ms E.Hayles e.hayles Science
Ms L.Hodgkinson l.hodgkinson Science
Mr N.Munday n.munday Science
Mr J.Tighe j.tighe Science
Ms S.Zarooq s.zarooq Science

Modern Foreign Languages

Name Email Prefix Role
Mrs V.Unvois v.unvois DOL MFL
Mrs V.Brooks v.brooks MFL
Miss F.Herrero f.herrero MFL
Mrs O.O’Hanlon o.ohanlon MFL (French)
Ms S.Hodgson s.hodgson MFL (Spanish)

Geography

Name Email Prefix Role
Ms K.Lilley k.lilley DOL Geography
Mr M.Macdonald m.macdonald Lead Practitioner/Geography
Ms L.Scamans l.scamans Geography
Mr D.Pischedda d.pischedda Geography

History

Name Email Prefix Role
Mr D.Pieroni d.pieroni DOL History
Mr J.Gavigan j,gavigan Leading Practitioner/History
Ms J.Elms j.elms DOH - Gates/Social Sciences/ History
Ms C.Keith C.Keith History

ICT/Computing/Business/Economics

Name Email Prefix Role
Mrs K.McKerrell k.mckerrell DOL ICT and Computing
Mr A.Baig a.baig ADOL ICT
Mr S.Mosima s.mosima ADOL ICT
Mr R.Muskett r.muskett Assistant Headteacher/ICT
Mr M.Pearce m.pearce Computing
Mr J.Rabey Mr J.Rabey Economics
Ms S.Hodgson s.hodgson Economics

Technology

Name Email Prefix Role
Mr S.Rathore s.rathore Director of STEM, DOL Technology
Miss M.El Boukili m.elboukili ADOL Technology/CLA Co-Ordinator
Mrs H.Kidd h.kidd Director of Transition/Comp. Curr./Technology
Ms K.Rushworth k.rushworth Technology (Food)
Mr A.Towler a.towler Technology

Psychology and Sociology

Name Email Prefix
Ms A.Rabjohn a.rabjohn DOL Psychology
Ms V.Harrison v.harrison Psychology/Sociology
Miss A.Rose a.rose Psychology/Sociology

Physical Education (PE)

Name Email Prefix Role
Mr M.Jones m.jones DOL PE
Ms J.Barter j.barter ADOL PE
Mr D.Gilder d.gilder Leading Practitioner PE
Miss S.Embrey s.embrey PE
Mr D.Jennings d.jennings PE
Ms B.Wyatt b.wyatt PE
Ms M.Fielding m.fielding PE
Mr G.Vivian g.vivian PE
Ms L.Milani l.milani PE

Art

Name Email Prefix Role
Mrs J.Sonnier j.sonnier DOL Art
Ms K.Berryman k.berryman Art
Ms K.Levesley k.levesley Art

Vocational

Name Email Prefix Role
Ms S.Harris s.harris DOL Vocational Education
Mrs C.Hewitt ca.hewitt Child Development Teacher

Inclusion

Name Email Prefix Role
Miss B.Segalini b.segalini Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Ms C.Chalmers-Tomlinson c.chalmerstomlinson SpLD Teacher
Ms L.Reynolds l.reynolds Admin support for SEN
Mrs K.Northing k.northing Inclusion
Ms A.Game a.game Inclusion
Ms G.McDonnell g.mcdonnell Counsellor

Human Resources

Name Email Prefix Role
Ms J.Tapping j.tapping HR Manager
Ms J.Chapman j.chapman HR Administrator

Updated 23/112020